Delivery Executives (Mumbai )
Swiggy
Walk in Interviews
Company replies in
Trending
Freshers Can Apply
Active
Mumbai, Mumbai
15,000 - 35,000 monthly
0 - 3 years Experience
Office Timings
Close
Full Time Job
Weekly 7 days working
Shift Timings
12:00 pm - 12:00 am
(For Male Candidates Only)
7:00 am - 12:00 pm
(For Male Candidates Only)
7:00 pm - 12:00 am
(Night Shift | For Male Candidates Only)
8:00 am - 4:00 pm & 7:00 pm - 12:00 am
(Break Shift | For Male Candidates Only)
Selection Criteria
Close
Education
10th Pass mandatoryCompulsory
Experience
Experience upto 3 years mandatoryCompulsory
Age
18 - 40 yrsCompulsory
Gender
Male preferred
Ownership
Android PhoneCompulsory
Bike/ScooterCompulsory
Documents
2-Wheeler Driving LicenseCompulsory
Aadhar CardCompulsory
Pan CardCompulsory
PhotosCompulsory
Rent AgreementCompulsory
Bike InsuranceCompulsory
Andirod Phone Version 4.4.2 +Compulsory
Bike RCCompulsory
Skills
Local AwarenessCompulsory
Others
Expected Salary
Notice Period
Job Description
Close

P.S.The below area wise earning count does not include Daily, Weekly, Monthly Incentives.


AreasNo of VacancyAvg WeeklyAvg MonthlyJoining Bonus
Andheri East20040001600010000
Andheri West20037501500010000
Bandra West20035001400010000
Ghatkopar Vikhroli202500100005000
Jog Gor East202500100003000
Jog Gor West102500100001000
Juhu154000160005000
Mahim Dadar203500140005000
Marol Sakinaka1525001000010000
Matunga Wadala204000160002500
Mulund203500140006000
Powai1030001200010000
Scruz Bandra East153000120005000
Thane15200080005000
Thane Panchpakhadi203500140005000
Lower Parel Worli2040001600010000
Mahalaxmi Malabar Hill2030001200010000
Vile Parle205000200005000
Fort Colaba154000160005000
Byculla202500100005000
Chowpatty204000160005000
Vashi54000160002500
CBD Belapur5200080002500
Bhandup203500140006000
Total 945


P.S.:  Joining Bonus & Incentives will be paid ONLY if Delivery Executive fulfils certain criterion, which  will be communicated in Counselling.



Job Description

  • Pick-up and deliver food packages from a variety of restaurants to different customer addresses through navigation.
  • Check for items and keep the quality of food intact. Zero spillage to be ensured.
  • Strictly follow route and time schedule (minimum possible time)
  • Weekend working needs to be done to earn maximum incentives and increase salary.
  • Follow company's grooming and discipline standards.
  • Represent the company to the customer with responsibility, politeness, and integrity.
  • Honesty, regularity, and dedication towards work
  • Part Time :
    Order base salary.
    In an average DE’s will get 8-12 orders.
    7 AM - 12 PM & 7 PM to 12 AM Shift.
    Weekly basis DE can earn up to 3.5K.
    Monthly average up to 12K.

    Full Time :
    Order base salary.
    In an average DE’s will get 15-18 orders.
    12-12 Shift.
    Weekly basis DE can earn up to 9K.
    Monthly average up to 28K.




P.S.:  In detailed Order amount and other eligibility criterion will be communicated in Counselling


Summary:
Monthly Order Incentive: Up to 3000/Month
Weekly Incentive Up to ₹600/Week (2400 PM)
Daily Order Incentive : Weekday up to ₹120/Day,(₹2000-₹2500 PM)
Daily Order Incentive : Weekend up to ₹650/Day,(₹4000-₹5000 PM)
Login Amount ₹ 7000- ₹ 8000 / Week (₹28000-32000 PM)


Job Timing 
  • Full Timer : 12 hours login - 12 PM to 12 PM 
  • Part timer : 5 hours login - 7 PM to 12 PM
  • Part timer : 5 hours login - 7 AM to 12 AM


Additional Benefits
Accidental Insurance - 5 Lakhs
Free of cost
Medical Insurance - 1 Lakh (Married-Wife & 2 children, Bachelor-Only himself






Note :- 

  • Candidate has to buy food carrying Kit cost Rs 500 ( Non Refundable) 
Show More
Company Info
Swiggy
STARTUP

We're a fast growing VC-backed on-demand startup based out of Mumbai that delivers food from your favourite restaurants very fast. Our primary focus is on customer experience thereby making our engagement metrics pretty uncanny for this industry. If you're crazy about solving problems that you face yourself as a customer, come join us on this amazing ride!

Show More
Home
Delivery Boy
Delivery Executives (Mumbai )